Cookie Policy.

List of personal information Geeky Designs Ltd holds includes:

•       Employee personal data

•       Business associates personal data

•       Users/customers of our online services personal data; including but not limited to Email Signature Rescue (https://geekydesigns.co.uk) The source of that information comes from users opting into our services on our websites or handwritten forms. We share this information with third-party services in the everyday running of the business including but not limited to:

•       Xero (accounting and payroll software)

•       Zendesk (help desk and support software)

•       Trello (project management software)

•       Amazon (web and server hosting services)

•       Stripe (payment gateway and billing software)

•       Paypal (payment gateway and billing software)

•       Google (data processing, marketing, analytics and statistics)

•       TeamViewer (remote desktop access software)

Regulation:

Your company has a list of places where it keeps personal information and the ways data flows between them. Personal data is kept online in third-party software as described above, on a NAS server and on employee computers and laptops. All computers are secured with up to date virus protection (AVG) and have passwords to login. We use a secure business software programs including HipChat, Trello and Skype for data flow. Data flow may also be managed online by users and employees using our services. Regulation: Your company has a publicly accessible privacy policy that outlines all processes related to personal data. We have a Privacy Policy. Regulation: Your privacy policy should include a lawful basis to explain why the company needs to process personal information. Please see: Information Collection and Use in our Privacy Policy. Excerpt While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you and/or your users. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to, email addresses, names, phone numbers,addresses, other information ("Personal Information"). The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the Service and for our internal business purposes that form part of normal business practices. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the Service.

ACCOUNTABILITY & MANAGEMENT

Regulation:

Your company has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) Our DPO is provided at the bottom of this document. Regulation: Create awareness among decision makers about GDPR guidelines A meeting took place on the 15th August 2018 with all decision makers in attendance and we thoroughly and thoughtfully discussed the GDPR guidelines and what was required for compliance with our Software Development Team. Those actions are currently taking place and should be implemented by the 25th August 2018. Regulation: Make sure your technical security is up to date. Please see our Security & Data Policy Regulation: Train staff to be aware of data protection Staff have been informed and provided with information about the GDPR and we have discussed their part in our user's, business

associates and other employee's privacy. Regulation: You have a list of sub-processors and your privacy policy mentions your use of this sub-processor Please contact us for a list of our Private Contractors if you are a user or employee of any of Geeky Designs Ltd's services and we will provide them to you confidentially. Regulation: If your business operates outside the EU, you have appointed a representative within the EU. To be determined. Regulation: You report data breaches involving personal data to the local authority and to the people (data subjects) involved If any data breaches occur, we follow a strict protocol:

•       Notify all affected data subjects via email.

•       Notify the UK Government, through the Office of the British Information Commissioner.

•       Work on implementing solutions in our software to ensure that the risk of data breaches in the future are minimised.

•       Discuss with employees the risk of data breaches and work on solutions to minimise any risks.

Regulation: There is a contract in place with any data processors that you share data with We only use legitimate, well-known third-party data processors with their own privacy policies. We ensure that contracts are in place before utilising any sub-contractors. NEW RIGHTS Regulation: Your customers can easily request access to their personal information Customers can request to access their personal information held on our online software by submitting a support ticket through our website or software. Regulation: Your customers can easily update their own personal information to keep it accurate When customer information is no longer required for legal or accounting purposes, we delete the data from our software and employee computers. Unless a customer or employee has specifically requested that the information be deleted, the usual time frame for information kept is 7 years from the date that customer or employee left our service. Regulation: Your customers can easily request deletion of their personal data Customers can request deletion of their personal data at any time, by submitting a support ticket through our website or software. Regulation: Your customers can easily request that you stop processing their data Customers can cancel accounts from within their profile while logged into software or submit a support ticket through our website or software to request that we stop processing their data at any time. Regulation: Your customers can easily request that their data be delivered to themselves or a 3rd party Customers can contact support through our website or software and request a copy of all their held private data in a machine-readable format. Regulation: Your customers can easily object to profiling

or automated decision making that could impact them Customers can object to profiling or automated decision making by submitting a support ticket through our website or software.       

CONSENT Regulation: Ask consent when you start processing a person's information We ask for users consent before processing their

information. This includes checkboxes on registration pages with information about our privacy policy. Regulation: Your privacy policy should be written in clear and understandable terms We believe our privacy policy is easy to read and understand. Regulation: It should be as easy for your customers to

withdraw consent as it was to give it in the first place Users can withdraw consent by cancelling their account and requesting that their data be deleted through a support ticket on our website or software. Regulation: If you process children's personal data, verify their age and ask consent from their legal guardian We do not process children's personal data. Regulation: When you update your privacy policy, you inform existing customers When we make changes to our privacy policy, we send an email to all affected users.

FOLLOW-UP Regulation: You regularly review policies for changes, effectiveness, changes in handling of data and changes to the state of affairs of other countries your data flows to. We will ensure that we stay up to date with the applicable laws and policy changes of any company that our data flows to.

SPECIAL CASES Regulation: Your business understands when you must conduct a DPIA for high-risk processing of sensitive data. We have conducted and will continue to conduct Data Protection Impact Assessments during our planning phase regardless if required, when designing or redesigning our software. We will be proactive in our approach to data privacy. Regulation: You should only transfer data outside of the EU to countries that offer an appropriate level of protection We only transfer data outside of the EU to countries that offer an appropriate level of protection such as the United States. This GDPR Notice (hereinafter referred to as ‘GDPR Notice’) is intended to regulate rights and obligations under the General Data Protection Regulation as of 14 April 2016. This GDPR Notice describes the use of personal data by the data processor on behalf of its treatment officers, including collection, registration, assembly, storage, extradition or combinations of these. By registering in the Email Signature Rescue system / application you as a user enters into the user agreement with Geeky Designs Ltd (the Company) who are responsible for the personal data provided by you and collected according to the purposes stated herein. All personal data we collect is solely for the purpose of providing the service to you or required to legally run our business. We safely and securely host all data on Amazon US Servers. We use authorised SSL certificates that allow our clients to send and receive data in an encrypted format (HTTPS protocol). This is leading industry practice to prevent MITM attacks and attackers from capturing unencrypted traffic data (like passwords, usernames, or other confidential information). No critical payment information is stored on our system,

such as credit card numbers. All sensitive data is handled directly by our industry leading payment providers, Stripe and PayPal. Connections to our

servers are regulated. Although all clients are allowed to upload files to our server, our server configuration prevents the uploading and execution of backdoors or malicious programs. Our software was built with a focus on security, as such, we are protected from common attacks such as XSS, CSRF and SQL injections. Although we follow industry best practices in regards to secure software development and deployment and backing up data, it is important to note that no system is 100% infallible and we cannot be held liable if confidential information is breached or loss of data occurs. If your Email Signature Rescue account is cancelled, we continue to securely keep your data. This is purposefully done for the benefit of our users, in particular for cases where missed payments cause cancellations to occur automatically and users want to reinstate the account by making payment or users choose to re-sign up for the account at a later stage. Should you wish for your account data to be permanently deleted from our server and we will delete all account data we hold. Some private data may also be transferred to third-party software that we use run our business like our accounting software, Xero, our Affiliate Marketing software, Lead Dyno, and our Helpdesk software, Zendesk. We only choose to use reputable third-party software providers that have their own clear privacy policies and security/data policies. A full list of software

providers we use is provided below. We may be legally required to keep some of your private data, for example, your company name, address and company business registration ID, for tax purposes. We also keep a record of all correspondence for legal requirements which may include email addresses, names and other personal data that you have submitted to us during your use of our software or when contacting us through our website. In these cases, it's not unreasonable that we do not delete the private data held.   EUKHOST  We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile. When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only. We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:1.To provide and operate the Services;

2.To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

3.To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalised service-related notices and promotional messages;

4.To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

5.To comply with any applicable laws and regulations. Our website is hosted on the EUKHOST servers. Geeky Designs provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data may be stored through EUKHOST’s data storage, databases and the general applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. All direct payment gateways offered by Geeky Designs and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards

Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these

purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.  If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at through our contact page or send us mail which also can be found on our contact page. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us or send us mail.            

WIX  

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile. When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only. We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes: 

1.To provide and operate the Services;

2.To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

3.To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or

personalised service-related notices and promotional messages;

4.To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

5.To comply with any applicable laws and regulations. Our website is hosted on the WIX servers.

WIX provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through WIX data storage, databases and the general applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. All direct payment gateways offered by World Pay and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers. We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail. If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at through our contact page or send us mail which also can be found on our contact page. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us or send us mail. It should be noted that it is the sole responsibility of the user to login and keep their user data up to date. We provide the appropriate tools for users to login and remove their date. If you need help please contact us: info@geekydesigns.co.uk